2013 ANNUAL POINTS TROPHIES AWARDED 2014 AGM

ANNUAL POINTS TROPHIES FOR 2013 AWARDED AT THE 2014 AGM

Trophy            Owner               Name of Dog/Bitch Points
       
Leo of Eilack Trophy Mr & Mrs J & Mr D Bates Ch Gunthwaite Midnite Preacha JW 337
Top Dog / Bitch of the year      
       
Red Tarka Shield Mr & Mrs J & Mr D Bates Ch Gunthwaite Midnite Preacha JW 337
Dog scoring most points      
       
Carridge Trophy Mrs G Craven Ch Hespa Heloise JW 281
Bitch scoring most points      
       
Ch Satnall Luke Trophy Mr & Mrs J & Mr D Bates Ch Gunthwaite Midnite Preacha JW 135
Top Stud Dog of the year      
       
Ch Faahac Freya Rosebowl Mr & Mrs J & Mr D Bates Ch Gunthwaite Diamond Lil JW 462
Top Brood Bitch of the year      
       
Karebu Shield Mrs L Maylor Kamili Comes and Goes JW 122
Top Puppy of the year      
       
Faahac Salver Mr & Mrs J & Mr D Bates Gunthwaite 591
Top Breeder of the year      
       
Zakuli Shield Mrs L Maylor Kamili Comes and Goes JW 46
Best Junior Warrant Winner      
       
Mwenga Trophy Mrs L Maylor Kamili Comes and Goes JW 122
Top Puppy Bitch of the year      
       
Midands & Northern Plaque Miss K Davies Gunthwaite Son of a Preacha JW 88
Top Puppy Dog of the year      
       
Ch Faahac Faabu Plaque NO CLAIMS    
Top Liver Nosed Dog/Bitch of the year      
       
Kwekwe Shield Miss H Mansfield & Shingwidsi Tshepa Riva 78
Top Veteran of the year Mr J Kirby    
       
The Ridgeback Cup Mrs L Maylor Kamili Comes and Goes JW 110
Best Open Show Winner of the year      
       
Kalkiri Khan Challenge Trophy Miss K Davies Gunthwaite Son of a Preacha JW 80
Best Untitled Dog of the year      
       
Jo Hemstock Memorial Trophy Mrs L Maylor Kamili Comes and Goes JW 70
Best Untitled Bitch of the year      
       
Eileen Selby Memorial Trophy Mr & Mrs J & Mr D Bates Ch Gunthwaite Midnite Preacha JW 337
Best Descendant of Ulundi      
Ushumba of Eilack      
       
Rooinek Darshiva Memorial Salver Mrs K Barnard Ch Jockular Lord Leonti at Tsjakka JW 28
Best Group Placings      
       
Ch Saragwe Saafiki at Faahac Mr & Mrs J & Mr D Bates Ch Gunthwaite Midnite Preacha JW 33
Memorial Trophy      
Best Placed Stakes Winner      
       
Gill Regler Memorial Trophy Miss H Mansfield & Shingwidsi Tshelete Silk 75
Best Descendant of Ch Vizara Shemesh Mr J Kirby    
Of Shabani      

 

The Annual Trophy below is awarded jointly by

Midlands and Northern Rhodesian Ridgeback Club and The Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Great Britain

The Owlsmoor Trophy; –    A trophy to commemorate Cicely Hick of Owlsmoor Rhodesian Ridgebacks.

 

The Criteria for the trophy is it will be awarded on a points basis, i.e. one point for a Challenge Certificate, plus one point for Best of Breed, plus another point for Best in Show.  NB – 1 point for Best in Show is only at Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Championship Shows, all points to be calculated in the UK. The winner of the trophy will be agreed between the Committees of the Midlands and Northern Rhodesian Ridgeback Club and the Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Great Britain.  The presentation of these trophy to take place at the AGM of M&NRRC or RRCGB.

 

The Owlsmoor Trophy Mr & Mrs J & Mr D Bates Ch Gunthwaite Midnite Preacha JW 21
aka The Cecily Hick Memorial Trophy                  
 Top winning Dog / Bitch of the year