Facebook

CLUB TROPHY WINNERS FOR 2014

Trophy

Winner

Owner

Points

The Owlsmoor Trophy
 
The Cecily Hick Memorial Trophy
Ch Jockular Lord Leonti at Tsjakka JW Mrs K Barnard
The Owlsmoor Trophy
21
The Gunthwaite Trophy Best Opp Sex to The Owlsmoor Trophy

The Rosie Bates Memorial Trophy



Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That Mrs M Farleigh
The Gunthwaite Trophy
8
Leo of Eilack Trophy
Top Dog/Bitch of the Year
Ch Jockular Lord Leonti at Tsjakka JW
Mrs K Barnard
Leo of Eilack Trophy
43
Red Tarka Shield
Dog Scoring Most Points
Ch Jockular Lord Leonti at Tsjakka JW Mrs K Barnard
Red Tarka Shield
385
Carridge Trophy
Bitch Scoring Most Points
Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That Mrs M Farleigh
Carridge Trophy
201
Ch Satnall Luke Trophy
Top Stud Dog of the Year
Mirengo’s Makulu of Kijivu Mrs K & Miss E Gray
Ch Satnall Luke Trophy
408
Ch Faahac Freya Rose Bowl
Top Brood Bitch of the Year
Ch Gunthwaite Diamond Lil JW Mr & Mrs J & D Bates
Ch Faahac freya Rose Bowl
277
Karebu Shield
Top Puppy of the Year
Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That Mrs M Farleigh
Karebu Shield
66
Faahac Salver
Top Breeder of the Year
Gunthwaite Mr & Mrs J & D Bates
Faahac Salver
415
Zakuli Shield
Best Junior Warrant Winner
Misingi Tabula Rasa JW Mr & Mrs S Pearce
Zakuli Shield
27
Mwenga Trophy
Top Puppy Bitch of the Year
Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That Mrs M Farleigh
Mwenga Trophy
66
Midlands and Northern Plaque
Top Puppy Dog of the Year
Neelanjali Jackson Brown Mrs K Barnard
Midlands and Northern Plaque
51
Ch Faahac Faabu Plaque
Top Livernosed Dog/Bitch of the Year
Ch Hayawani Kamambaa Rangi to Faahac ShCM Miss G Lawless
Ch Faahac Faabu Plaque
66
Kwekwe Shield
Top Veteran of the Year
Ch Hayawani Kamambaa Rangi to Faahac ShCM
Ch Veltdtkammer Red Hot Chick at Jaloumi
Miss G Lawless
Mr & Mrs D Miles
Kwekwe Shield
66
66
The Ridgeback Cup
Best Open Show Winner of the Year
Eilack Kito Kijani JW ShCM Mr & Mrs N Ashman

Not Presented
 
185
Kalkiri Khan Challenge Trophy
Best Untitled Dog of the Year
Misingi Tabula Rasa JW Mr & Mrs S Pearce
Kalkiri Khan Challenge Trophy
50
Jo Hemstock Memorial Trophy
Best Untitled Bitch of the Year
Gunthwaite Born To Be Wicked At Jarhiba Mr D Bates, Mrs J McCarthy-Booth & Miss J McCarthy
Jo Hemstock Memorial Trophy
75
Eileen Selby Memorial Trophy
Best Descendant of
Ulundi Ushumba of Eilack
Gunthwaite Cool Crazy Lady of Vandengan Mr G Denver
Eileen Selby Memorial Trophy
109
Rooinek Darshiva Memorial Salver
Best Group Placings
Ch Jockular Lord Leonti at Tsjakka JW Miss K Barnard
Rooinek Darshiva Memorial Salver
28
CH Saragwe Saafiki at Faahac Memorial Trophy
Best Placed Stakes Winner
Ch Jockular Lord Leonti at Tsjakka JW Mrs K Barnard
Ch Saragwe Saafiki at Faahac Memorial Trophy
23
Gill Regler Memorial Trophy
Best Descendant of CH Vizara Shemesh of Shabani
Misingi Tabula Rasa JW Mr & Mrs S Pearce
Gill Regler Memorial Trophy
51

 

Back to Top