Facebook

CRUFTS BEST OF BREED WINNERS

2015 Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That Mrs M Fairleigh
2014 CH Jockular Lord Leonti at Tsjakka (Imp Ned) JW (D) Miss K Lynn
2013 Jimanns Jiggy Jiggy (B) Mrs A Harrower
2012 Faahac Faabu (D) Mr G & Mrs S Armitage
2011 Ch Villagedogs Hottopic (D) Mrs D McGoldrick & Mr D Claerhout (Belgium)
2010 Multi/Int Ch Aresvuma Zulu Zaka (D) S Nikitina (Russia)
2009 Ch Veldtkammer Lady Done a Bunk JW (B) Mr M J & Mrs L A Parke
2008 Ch Veldtkammer Lady Done a Bunk JW (B) Mr M J & Mrs L A Parke
2007 Veldtkammer Dew to More Duo CJW (D) Ms L M Cooper
2006 Ch Veldtkammer Lady Done a Bunk JW (B) Mr M J Parke
2005 Ch & Swed Ch Rex Ventors Farrah at Nyassa (Imp) (B) Ms S Campbell
2004  Htimsa Abeo Holly (B) Mrs H Brand
2003 Ch Jockular Jamal Aquamarin (D) Mrs E Van Beek (Netherlands)
2002 Rex Ventors Farrah at Nyassa (Imp) (B) Ms S Campbell & Mr C Wheeler
2001 Ch Vizara Dazi Yardena (B) R Trappel & M van der Veer
2000 Ch Vizara Shemesh of Shabani (imp) (D) Mrs G Regler
1999 Ch Mangwe Llesha (D) Mrs J & Miss H Baldwin
1998 Ch Mangwe Llesha (D) Mrs J & Miss H Baldwin
1997 Ch Mangwe Llesha (D) Mrs J & Miss H Baldwin
1996 Ch Tukela Shona (B) Mrs C J Joslyn
1995 Mirengo's Manika(B) Mr & Mrs J G Woodrow
1994 Trendsetter Mtoko(D) Mr P Nicholson
1993 Ch Umtali Habwana (D) Mrs L C Matthewson
1992 Zejak Zebu (B) Mr & Mrs J Parrott
1991 Sansilver Samuru (D) Mr & Mrs D Seaman
1990 Ch Ulundi Ushumba of Eilack (D) Mr & Mrs J Selby
1989 Ch Ulundi Ushumba of Eilack (D) Mr & Mrs J Selby
1988 Ch Umtali Katanga (D) Mrs G M Adsett
1987 Ulundi Ushumba of Eilack (D) Mr & Mrs J Selby
1986 Umtali Katanga (D) Mrs G M Adsett
1985 Gunthwaite Gambo (D) Mr P Nicholson
1984 Ch Rooinek Jason of Janak (D) Mrs W M Lovegrove
1983 Ch Mirengo's Mandambo (D) Mr & Mrs J G Woodrow
1982 Ch Matabelle Nyoni(B) Mrs S M Simper
1981 Ch Rhosaf Elijah of Eilack (D) Mr & Mrs J Selby
1980 Rejan Chanzuki(D) Mr & Mrs A J Small
1979 Rhosaf Gwinya(B) Mesd. Thornton & Sturdy
1978 Ch Eilack Saul (D) Mr & Mrs J Selby
1977 Ch Footpath Freetrader of Janak (D) Mrs E A Webster
1976 Ch Matabelle M'Kangazi (B) Mrs S M Simper
1975 Ch Zuri Kubwa Wazat (D) Mr & Mrs A G Dixon
1974 Ch Zuri Kubwa Wazat (D) Mr & Mrs A G Dixon
1973  Ch Shambadenes Dalyngreve of Geden (B) Mr & Mrs I Tyler
1972  Fargeon of Footpath (D) Mesd. Baily & Southall
1971 Ch Bunkeya of Bizweni (D) Mrs E Jackson
1970 Aldonnels Ahadi (B) Mrs E Jackson
1969 Cashazi of Mattridge (D) Mr & Mrs D Calvert
1968 Fundu of Footpath (D) Mr & Mrs J G Woodrow
1967 Janak Jay (D) Mrs E A Webster
1966 Bunkeya of Bizweni (D) Mrs E Jackson
1965 Ch Mingo of Manscross (D) Mrs E R Baily
1964 Ch Hunter of Owlsmoor (D) Mrs C Hick
1963 Trefonen Nandi (B) Miss J Dumville-Lees
1962 Ch Hunter of Owlsmoor (D) Mrs C Hick
1961 Ch Lutoto of Owlsmoor (B) Mrs C Hick
1960 Ch Hunter of Owlsmoor (D) Mrs C Hick
1959 Ch Mentamery Marandella (B) Mrs W Hayes
1958 Ch Lutoto of Owlsmoor (B) Mrs C Hick
1957 Ch Maiduba of Manscross (D) Dr & Mrs Mackenzie
1956 Ch Melantho of Manscross (B) Mrs C Hick
1955 Ch Maiduba of Manscross (D) Dr & Mrs Mackenzie
1954 SHOW CANCELLED  
1953 Maiduba of Manscross (D) Dr & Mrs Mackenzie

 

Back to Top