Show/Trophy Awarded for  Winner Owner
       
MANCHESTER      
Parker Trophy

Mattridge Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Opp. Sex

Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That

NONE MEMBER

Mrs M Farleigh
       
CRUFTS                                                  
Greyhaven Trophy

Greyhaven Trophy

Otavi Salver

Jurgens Tankard

M & N Tankard

Best Dog

Best Bitch

Best Puppy

Veteran Dog

Veteran Bitch

NONE MEMBER

Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That

NONE MEMBER

Ch Mwenga Hasanni for Jengachenga

Ch Nyassa Caluua at Kitoko

 

Mrs M Farleigh

 

Mrs K Lowson

Miss S Nix

       
HOUND ASSOC. OF SCOTLAND      
The Eric Petford Mem. Trophy

The Eric Petford Mem. Trophy

Best Dog

Best Bitch

Ch Jockular Lord Leonti at Tsjakka JW

Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That

Mrs K Barnard

Mrs M Farleigh

WELKS      
Ndege Shaka Mem. Trophy

Ndege Shaka Mem Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Puppy

Ch Jockular Lord Leonti at Tsjakka

Mutoko’s Lledwenau Lowri

Mrs K Barnard

Ms P Nash

BATH      
Pat Selby Mem. Trophy

Pat Selby Mem. Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Puppy

Ch Trendsetter Jani for Azuli

Faahac Free N’Easy

Mrs J Parker

Mr H & Mrs C Catharell

       
BIRMINGHAM NATIOINAL      
Ushumba Trophy

Ushumba Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Puppy

Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That

Nwawi Kaiser Chief

Mrs M Farleigh

Ms K Plested

 
THREE COUNTIES      
Rajah Trophy Best of Breed Sofala So Fantasique Mrs N Raymond
       
BORDER UNION      
Letterbox Trophy

Letterbox Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Puppy

Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That

Mutoko’s Lledwenau Lowri

Mrs M Farleigh

Ms P Nash

       
BLACKPOOL      
M&N Trophy

M&N Trophy

M & N Trophy

M & N Trophy

Best Dog

Best Bitch

Best Puppy

Best Veteran

Ch Jockular Lord Leonti at Tsjakka JW

Gunthwaite’s Cool Crazy Lady of Vandengan

Tarrtoppin Bronte at Ranginui

Kelshanti Penda Zula

Mrs K Barnard

Mr G Denver

Mrs A Wigglesworth

Mr A Thompson & Mrs D Taylor

       
EAST OF ENGLAND      
Asante Trophy Best of Breed Msingi Your the One Mr S & Mrs A Pearce
       
LEEDS      
Ridinghills Trophy

Ridinghills Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Puppy

Gunthwaite’s Cool Crazy Lady of Vandengan

Nzawi Kaiser Chief

Mr G Denver

Miss K Plested

       
HOUND ASSOC.  (Staffs)      
Greyhanen Trophy

Greyhaven Trophy

Janak Trophy

Best Dog

Best Bitch

Best Puppy

Ch Zenzele’s Chase The Ace

NONE MEMBER

Msingi You’re the One

Mrs E Jeffey

 

Mr S & Mrs A Pearce

       
WELSH KENNEL CLUB      
Saul Trophy

Saul Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Puppy

NONE MEMBER

NONE MEMBER

 
       
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM      
JC Gould Mem. Trophy

Ch Aule The CreatorTrophy

Best of Breed

Best Opp. Sex

Ch Kamili Comes and Goes JW

Nuthouse Manhatton

Mrs L Maylor

Mrs S Hicks

       
DARLINGTON      
The Monavieve Trophy Best of Breed Ch Gunthwaite Son of a Preacha Miss K Davis
       
SOUTH WALES      
Elijahkim Trophy Best of Breed Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That Mrs M Farleigh
       
MIDLAND COUNTIES      
Elijah Plaque Best of Breed Harambee Ku Shani Mrs J Nolan
       
LKA      
Jack Selby Mem. Trophy

Jack Selby Mem. Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Puppy

Makibos Kilimalemrika  Negasi ShCM

Lobengula Kruger

Mr W & Mrs M Shaw

Mrs K Salmon