Show/Trophy Awarded for  Winner Owner
       
MANCHESTER      
Parker Trophy

Mattridge Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Opp. Sex

Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That

Hespa Henry Higgins JW

Mrs M Farleigh

Mrs G Craven & Mr J Mackfall

       
CRUFTS                                                  
Greyhaven Trophy

Greyhaven Trophy

Otavi Salver

Jurgens Tankard

M & N Tankard

Best Dog

Best Bitch

Best Puppy

Veteran Dog

Veteran Bitch

NONE MEMBER

Mutoko’s Lledwenau Lowri JW

NONE MEMBER

Ch Sonstraal Chocolate Storm ShCM

NONE MEMBER

 

Ms P Nash

 

Miss L Aitkin & Mr I Reid

       
HOUND ASSOC. OF SCOTLAND      
The Eric Petford Mem. Trophy

The Eric Petford Mem. Trophy

Best Dog

Best Bitch

Ch Jockular Lord Leonti at Tsjakka JW

Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That

Mrs K Barnard

Mrs M Farleigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELKS      
Ndege Shaka Mem. Trophy

Ndege Shaka Mem Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Puppy

Kiromol Kendi JW ShCM

NONE MEMBER

Mr & Mrs P Storey & Mrs L Piehl
       
BATH      
Pat Selby Mem. Trophy

Pat Selby Mem. Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Puppy

Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That

NONE MEMBER

Mrs M Farleigh
       

 

BIRMINGHAM NATIOINAL      
Ushumba Trophy

Ushumba Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Puppy

Ch Kiromol Midsummer Spirit JW

Gunthwaite Tickled Pink

Mr & Mrs P Storey & Mrs L Piehl

Mr D & Mrs J Bates

       
THREE COUNTIES      
Rajah Trophy Best of Breed NONE MEMBER  
       
BORDER UNION      
Letterbox Trophy

Letterbox Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Puppy

NONE MEMBER

NONE MEMBER

 
       
BLACKPOOL      
M&N Trophy

M&N Trophy

M&N Trophy

M&N Trophy

M&N Trophy

Best Dog

Best Bitch

Best Puppy

Best Veteran

Best Junior

Ch Jockular Lord Leonti at Tsjakka JW

Shingwidsi Tshadi Rose

NONE MEMBER

Zougani Zuri

NONE MEMBER               

Mrs K Barnard

Miss H Mansfield & Mr J Kirby

 

Mr & Mrs J & Miss C Mulligan

       
EAST OF ENGLAND      
Asante Trophy Best of Breed Ch Jockular Lord Leonti at Tsjakka JW Mrs K Barnard
       
LEEDS      
Ridinghills Trophy

Ridinghills Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Puppy

Shingwidsi Tshadi Rose

NONE MEMBER

Miss H Mansfield & Mr J Kirby
       
HOUND ASSOC.  (Staffs)      
Greyhanen Trophy

Greyhaven Trophy

Janak Trophy

Best Dog

Best Bitch

Best Puppy

Kiromol Kindred Spirit

Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That

NONE MEMBER

Mr R Wilding & Miss L Deacon

Mrs M Farleigh

       
WELSH KENNEL CLUB      
Saul Trophy

Saul Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Puppy

Ch Hespa Henry Higgins JW

NONE MEMBER

Mrs  G Craven & Mr J Mackfall
       
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM      
JC Gould Mem. Trophy

Ch Aule The CreatorTrophy

Best of Breed

Best Opp. Sex

Ch Kiromol Kubwa Mno JW ShCM

Shingwidsi Tshadi Rose

Mrs L Piehl

Miss H Mansfield & Mr J Kirby

       
DARLINGTON      
The Monavieve Trophy Best of Breed Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That Mrs M Farleigh
       
SOUTH WALES      
Elijahkim Trophy Best of Breed Ch Hespa Henry Higgins JW Mrs G Craven & Mr J Mackfall
       
MIDLAND COUNTIES      
Elijah Plaque Best of Breed Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That  Mrs M Farleigh
       
LKA      
Jack Selby Mem. Trophy

Jack Selby Mem/ Trophy

Best of Breed

Best Puppy

Ch Kinabula Bin There Done That

NONE MEMBER

Mrs M Farleigh