Facebook

CICELY HICK MEMORIAL TROPHY "THE OWLSMOOR TROPHY" WINNERS

In December 1969 it was unanimously agreed that the trophy should be awarded annually to the Top Winning Dog, worked out on a points basis, i.e. one point for a Challenge Certificate, plus one point for BOB, plus another point for BIS. NB - 1 point for BIS is only at RR Club Championship shows, all points to be calculated in the UK.

Year

Champion

Owner

2014 Ch Jockular Lord Leonti at Tsjakka JW Mrs K Barnard
2013 Ch Gunthwaite Midnite Preacha JW Mr & Mrs J & D Bates
2012 Ch Am Gr Ch Veldtkammer Assle Me Lightly Mrs K Hodge
2011 Int & Multi Ch Rekaylahn Blaze JW ShCM
Ch Am Gr Ch Veldtkammer Assle Me Lightly
Mr & Mrs P Hewson
Mrs K Hodge
2010 Int & Multi Ch Rekaylahn Blaze JW ShCM Mr & Mrs P Hewson
2009 Ch/Int/Bel/Ir.Ch Rekaylahn Blaze JW ShCM Mr & Mrs P Hewson
2008 Ch/Int/Bel/Ir.Ch Rekaylahn Blaze JW ShCM Mr & Mrs P Hewson
2007 NOT AWARDED  
2006 NOT AWARDED  
2005 Ch Veldtkammer Lady Done a Bunk JW (B) Mr M Parke
2004 Ch Veldtkammer Lady Done a Bunk JW (B) Mr M Parke
2003  Ch Nyuki Kilifi's at Home with Monduri JW (B) Mrs C M Nuttall
2002 Ch Rex Ventors Farrah of Nyassa (B) Ms S Campbell & Mr C Wheeler
2001 Ch Walamadengie Conquisidor (B) Mr & Mrs G Cunningham
2001 Ch Imbali Kipenzi (D) Mr & Mrs E Craigie
2000 NOT AWARDED  
1999 Ch Vizara Shemesh of Shabani (D) Mrs G Regler
1998 Ch Vizara Shemesh of Shabani (D) Mrs G Regler
1997 Ch Nyassa Eiko (D) Ms S Campbell & Mr C Wheeler
1996 Ch Hespa Huenda (B) Mrs G Craven
1995  Ch Mirengo's Mandimba (D) Mr & Mrs J G Woodrow
1994 Ch Jespah Alekzandr of Janak (D) Mrs E A Webster
1993 Ch Asante Jasiri Mshindi (D) Mr & Mrs B R Stanley
1992 Ch Gavenda Rhiann (B) Mr & Mrs B L Davies
1991 Ch Gavenda Rhiann (B) Mr & Mrs B L Davies
1990 Ch Tarhaan Kshashani (B) Mr P J Bishop
1989 Ch Tarhaan Kshashani (B) Mr P J Bishop
1988 Ch Ulundi Ushumba of Eilack (D) Mr & Mrs J Selby
1987 Ch Ulundi Ushumba of Eilack (D) Mr & Mrs J Selby
1986 Ch Janak Jinza (B) Mr B L Davies
1985 Ch Mirengo's Mandambo (D) Mr & Mrs J G Woodrow
1984 Ch Mirengo's Mandambo (D) Mr & Mrs J G Woodrow
1983 Ch Mirengo's Mandambo (D) Mr & Mrs J G Woodrow
1982 Ch Mirengo's Mandambo (D) Mr & Mrs J G Woodrow
1981 Ch Mirengo's Mandambo (D) Mr & Mrs J G Woodrow
1980 Ch Nordostufial Liza of Janak (B) Mrs E A Webster
1979 Ch Britte of Janak (B) Mrs E A Webster
1978 Ch Eilack Saul (D) Mr & Mrs J Selby
1977 Ch Mbona's Shiraa of Mirengo (D) Mrs M Williams
1976 Ch Yaligimba's Rajah (D) Mr & Mrs J Selby
1975 Ch Yaligimba's Rajah (D) Mr & Mrs J Selby
1974 Ch Toocotes Tebutinnang (B) Mr & Mrs J R Yeates
1974 Ch Zuri Kubwa Wazat (D) Mr & Mrs A G Dixon
1973 Ch Eilack Sheba of Olcote (B) Mr & Mrs J Selby
1972 Ch Eilack Sheba of Olcote (B) Mr & Mrs J Selby
1971 Ch Aldonnels Aukatowa (D) Dr & Mrs Johns
1970 Ch Janak Craig (D) Mrs E A Webster

 

 

Back to Top