Show Diary 2018

Show-Diary-2018 for web 2  click here to download

Pleased be advised M&NRR Club – Open Show was rescheduled, see Sunday April 22nd for new date.

Date (2018) Show Judge Affix
January      
Saturday 6th Boston & District Mrs P Mottershaw All rounder
Thursday 18th Manchester Miss E Haapaniemi All rounder
March      
Friday 9th Crufts Mrs L Barnes Diamondridge
Sunday 18th – *RESCHEDULED*
M&NRR Club – Open Show Mr D Cullen All rounder
April
Saturday 14th Hound Association of Scotland Miss G Hutcheson Gabisa
Saturday 14th RR Club of Scotland – Open Show Mr P Harding All rounder
Sunday 22nd
M&NRR Club – Open Show Mr D Cullen All rounder
Saturday 28th WELKS Mrs C M Strickland Voortrekker
May
Sunday 6th SRRA Mr M Cocozza All rounder
Friday 11th Birmingham National Mrs M Farleigh Kinabula
Sunday 20th Scottish Kennel Club Mrs V E Philips All rounder
Monday 28th Bath Mr J Horswell All rounder
June
Friday 1st Southern Counties Miss S Parker All rounder
Saturday 9th Three Counties Mr F Kane All rounder
Sunday 10th RRC of GB – Open Show Mrs K Barnard Tsjakka
Sunday 17th Border Union Ms J Parker Azuli
Saturday 23rd Blackpool Mr K Johansen All rounder
Thursday 28th Windsor Mr P Singleton All rounder
July
Friday 6th East of England Mrs J Cook Nkunde
Saturday 14th Hound Association Mr K J Barnes Diamondridge
Saturday 21st M&NRR Club Mr E Engh All rounder
Saturday 28th Leeds Miss R Green Chilolo
August
Sunday 5th Paignton Mr F H Whyte All rounder
Sunday 12th Bournemouth Mrs P M Saunders Bruet
Friday 17th Welsh Kennel Club Mrs P Blay All rounder
Saturday 25th Scottish Kennel Club Mr J Robertson All rounder
Friday 31st City of Birmingham Mrs S Hewart-Chambers All rounder
September
Friday 7th Richmond  Mr G Cunningham Walamadengie
Friday 14th Darlington Mr T H Johnston All rounder
Saturday 22nd Driffield  Mrs P Hollings All rounder
Saturday 29th Belfast Mrs J Cunningham Walamadengie
Sunday 30th RRC of GB Ms C A Carlton Umhlandla
October
Saturday 6th South Wales Mr H Heathcote All rounder
Saturday 20th SRRA – Open Show Mr A Geeves  Breed Specialist
Friday 26th Midland Counties Miss E A Ingram All rounder
November
4th November RR Club of Scotland Mr Pinto Teixeira All rounder
Saturday 17th M&NRR Club – Open Show Mr J Woodcock  All rounder
December
Sunday 16th LKA Miss H Mansfield Shingwidsi