Show Diary 2021

Click here to download

Date (2021) Show Judge Affix
January      
Saturday 9th Boston & District Mr RJ Morland    All rounder
Saturday 16th Manchester Dr R W James All rounder
       
March      
Thursday 11th Crufts   Mrs P Blay All rounder  
  Saturday 20th RRCGB open show (Cancelled 2020)     Ms R Wray  All rounder
April      
Saturday 10th Hound Association of Scotland  
Saturday 10th RR Club of Scotland – Open Show    
Sunday 18th M&NRR Club – Open Show Mrs J Bennie Nehando
Saturday 24th WELKS   Mrs J Cunningham   Walamadengie
       
May      
Sunday 3rd SRRA  Mrs C Davis Imola 
Saturday 8th RRCGB Champ show (Cancelled 2020)Ms M TresoorVir Die Simba Safari
Thursday 6th Birmingham National Miss H Parsons Priorpark
Sunday 23rd Scottish Kennel Club Mrs P Mottershaw   All rounder 
Friday 28th Bath Mr P Singleton All rounder
       
June      
Friday 4th Southern Counties  Miss E W Newton All rounder  
Thursday 10thThree CountiesMr S HolbrookNgami
Sunday 6th RRC of GB – Open Show Mrs D Garrett  All rounder 
Saturday 19th Border Union  Mrs K Hodge  Colkeririn
Saturday 26th Blackpool Miss E A Ingram All rounder
  July    
Friday 2nd Windsor Miss S Parker   All rounder
Friday 9th East of England   Miss G Lawless  Faahac
Saturday 17th Hound Association   Mr E Engh  All rounder
Saturday 24th Leeds   Mrs M Dunn   Khananga
  Saturday 31st   M&NRRC Champ show   Mr D Bates Gunthwaite 
August      
Sunday 8th Paignton  Mr H Stigt All rounder  
Sunday 15th Bournemouth Mr G B Robertson All rounder
Saturday 21st Welsh Kennel Club Mr P J Harding     All rounder
Saturday 28th Driffield   Mrs V Cook   All rounder
 September      
Friday 3rd City of Birmingham Miss H Mansfield   Shingwidsi  
Friday 10th Richmond    
Sunday 19th Darlington  Mrs E Cartledge All rounder  
Saturday 25th Belfast    
Sunday 26th RRC of GB Champ show Mr J Mackfall   Africana
  October      
Sunday 3nd Scottish Kennel Club   Mr B W Reynols Frost   All rounder
Saturday 9th South Wales Mrs M Farleigh Kinabula
Saturday 16th SRRA – Open Show    
Thursday 28th Midland Counties Mrs K Barnard   Tsjakka  
       
November      
Sunday 7th RR Club of Scotland Ch show   Mrs S Stusakova Breed specialist  
Saturday 13th M&NRR Club – Open Show (in aid of Welfare Trust) Mrs M Ashman Kitaarka
     
December      
Saturday 11th LKA