Facebook

SHOW DIARY 2010

Unless otherwise specified all shows listed are Championship Shows

Printable 2010 Show Diary Here

Date

Show

Judge

Affix

January      
Saturday 9th Boston (No CC's) Ms S Parker All Rounder
Thursday 21st Manchester Mr A Wight All Rounder
       
March      
Friday 12th Crufts Mrs J Bates Gunthwaite
Sunday 21st M&NRR Club - Open Show Ms C A Carlton Umhlandla
       
April      
Saturday 10th Hound Association of Scotland Mrs G Mitchelson  
Sunday 11th RR Club of Scotland - Open Show    
Sunday 25th WELKS Mrs P Mottershaw All Rounder
       
May    
Sunday 2nd SRRA Mrs E Cartledge All rounder
Friday 7th Birmingham National Mrs A McDonald All rounder
Sunday 23rd Scottish Kennel Club Ms G Hutcheson Gabisa
Monday 31st Bath Ms G Morisson  
       
June      
Saturday 5th Southern Counties Mrs E A Bothwell All rounder
Friday 11th Three Counties Mr B Reynolds-Frost All rounder
Sunday 13th RRC of GB - Open Show Miss S Laakso Bawabu (Finland)
Sunday 20th Border Union Ms S Campbell Nyassa
Saturday 26th Blackpool Mr A Brace All rounder
       
July      
Thursday 1st Windsor Mr F Kane All rounder
Saturday 10th East of England Mrs J Blandford All rounder
Saturday 17th M&NRR Club Ms D Kenis Pordham All rounder
Sunday 25th Leeds Ms D Fuller Nyuki
       
August      
Wednesday 4th Paignton Mrs P Blay All rounder
Saturday 7th Hound Association Mr C Jouanchicot All rounder
Monday 16th Bournemouth Mr G Hill All rounder
Friday 20th Welsh Kennel Club Ms J Parker Azuli
Saturday 28th Scottish Kennel Club Miss S Rossitter Sonstraal
       
September      
Friday 3rd City of Birmingham Mrs M Dunn Khananga
Friday 10th Richmond Mrs Denise Tyerman All rounder
Friday 17th Darlington Mr D Bates Gunthwaite
Saturday 25th Belfast Mrs V Phillips All rounder
Sunday 26th RRC of GB Mrs D Grayson-Wood Isiqa
       
October      
Saturday 2nd Driffield (No CC's)    
Friday 8th South Wales (No CC's)    
Sunday 10th M&NRR Club - Open Show Mrs L Fletcher Kantaris
Sunday 17th SRRA - Open Show Mrs L Parke Veldtkammer
Sunday 31st Midland Counties Ms J Harrington  
       
November      
Sunday 7th RR Club of Scotland Mrs D Courtney All rounder
       
December      
Sunday 12th LKA Mrs A Woodrow Mirengo

AdobeĀ® ReaderĀ® may be needed to open and print some of the files linked to this page. It may be downloaded by clicking on the icon below Get Adobe  Reader

Back to Top