Facebook

SHOW DIARY 2011

N.B. While every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of information contained in this Show Diary, we cannot be held accountable for any inconvenience caused by errors omissions and changes that occasionally occur. All users are advised to check the relevant show schedules when completing their entries.

Unless otherwise specified all shows listed are Championship Shows

Printable 2011 Show Diary here

Date

Show

Judge

Affix

January      
Saturday 8th Boston & District (No CC's) Mrs J Cook N'Kunde
Thursday 20th Manchester Mr G Cunningham Walamadenge
       
March      
Saturday 12th Crufts Mrs E Tan-Hietalahti (Finland)  
       
April      
Saturday 9th Hound Association of Scotland Mrs L A Barnes Diamondridge
Sunday 17th M&NRR Club - Open Show Mr B Dyson All rounder
Sunday 24th RR Club of Scotland - Open Show Ms P Selby Eilack
Friday 29th WELKS Mrs C Davis Imola
       
May    
Sunday 1st SRRA Mr E Engh DVM All rounder
Saturday 7th Birmingham National Mrs K Cairns Rooinek
Friday 20th Scottish Kennel Club Ms G Lawless Faahac
Saturday 28th RRC of GB - Open Show Mr C Wells All rounder
Monday 30th Bath Mr K Barnes Diamondridge
       
June      
Saturday 4th Southern Counties Mr B Davies Masai Mara
Wednesday 8th Three Counties Mr M Cocozza All rounder
Saturday 18th Border Union Mrs T Agnew Mwenga
Saturday 25th Blackpool Mr A Wight All rounder
       
July      
Sunday 3rd Windsor Mr J Horswell All rounder
Sunday 10th East of England Mrs J Parker Rejan
Saturday 16th M&NRR Club Ms G Burgoin Ragstone
Friday 22nd Leeds Mr K Thornton All rounder
       
August      
Wednesday 3rd Paignton Mr E S Patterson Rocksham
Saturday 6th Hound Association Mrs A Fox Sonstraal
Saturday 13th Bournemouth Mr T H Johnstone All rounder
Friday 19th Welsh Kennel Club Mr D Seaman Sansilver
Sunday 28th Scottish Kennel Club Mr N Bryce Smith All rounder
       
September      
Friday 2nd City of Birmingham Mr G Robertson All rounder
Friday 9th Richmond Mrs Z Rawson All rounder
Friday 16th Darlington Mr W Webster Janak
Saturday 24th Belfast Mr D McMillan All rounder
Sunday 25th RRC of GB Mr R Gregory All rounder
       
October      
Saturday 1st Driffield (No CC's) Mrs A Harrower Jimanns
Sunday 9th South Wales Mrs J Nolan Harambee
Saturday 15th SRRA - Open Show Ms M Hunt All rounder
Saturday 29th Midland Counties Mr R Hubenthall All rounder
       
November      
Sunday 6th RR Club of Scotland Miss R Green (Australia) Chilolo
Saturday 26th M&NRR Club - Open Show - Dogs Ms D Garratt All Rounder
  M&NRR Club - Open Show - Bitches Ms S Parker All Rounder
       
December      
Saturday 10th LKA Miss D J Startup  All rounder 

AdobeĀ® ReaderĀ® may be needed to open and print some of the files linked to this page. It may be downloaded by clicking on the icon below Get Adobe  Reader

Back to Top