Facebook

SHOW DIARY 2012

N.B. While every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of information contained in this Show Diary, we cannot be held accountable for any inconvenience caused by errors omissions and changes that occasionally occur. All users are advised to check the relevant show schedules when completing their entries.

Unless otherwise specified all shows listed are Championship Shows

Printable 2012 Show Diary Here

** N.B. Change of judge for M&NRR Club Championship Show on Saturday 14th July 2012. Subject to Kennel Club Approval, this show will now be judged by Mrs A Ringer (Flametrees)

*** N.B. Change of judge for Richmond Championship Show on Friday 7th September 2012. Subject to Kennel Club Approval, this show will now be judged by Ms Elina Haapaniemi (Finland)

Date

Show

Judge

Affix

January      
Saturday 7th Boston & District Mr C D Ashmore All Rounder
Thursday 19th Manchester Mr D Bates Gunthwaite
       
March      
Sunday 11th Crufts Ms S Campbell Nyassa
       
April      
Saturday 14th Hound Association of Scotland Mrs K Maidment Osebeni
Sunday 22nd RR Club of Scotland - Open Show Mr R Greaves All Rounder
Sunday 22nd M&NRR Club - Open Show Ms R Grayson All Rounder
Saturday 28th WELKS Mrs C E Cartledge All Rounder
       
May    
Sunday 6th SRRA Mrs J Morris Kasenga
Sunday 13th Birmingham National Mr M Caple All Rounder
Saturday 19th Scottish Kennel Club Ms D Spavin All Rounder
Monday 28th Bath Mr H Heathcote All Rounder
       
June      
Saturday 2nd Southern Counties Mr F Kane All Rounder
Sunday 10th Three Counties Mr A Brace All Rounder
Sunday 17th Border Union Mrs C Nuttal Monduri
Saturday 23rd Blackpool Mr S Holbrook Ngami
Saturday 3oth Windsor Ms K Rimmer Kylini
       
July      
Friday 6th East of England Mrs P Blay All Rounder
Saturday 14th M&NRR Club ** Mrs A Ringer Flametrees
Sunday 22nd RRC of GB - Open Show Ms H Parsons Priorpark
Saturday 28th Leeds Mrs G F Mitchelson Voortrekker
       
August      
Saturday 4th Hound Association Mrs C Strickland Voortrekker
Wednesday 8th Paignton Mr RAW Searle All Rounder
Sunday 12th Bournemouth Mrs V Phillips All Rounder
Friday 17th Welsh Kennel Club Mrs S Pollock-Yule All Rounder
Saturday 25th Scottish Kennel Club Mrs E J Malley All Rounder
Friday 31st City of Birmingham Mrs J Bates Gunthwaite
       
September      
Friday 7th
Richmond ***
Will now be judged by
Mrs D Courtney
All Rounder
Ms Elina Haapaniemi (Finland) (subject to KC approval) All Rounder
Friday 14th Darlington Mr P Broadbent All Rounder
Saturday 22nd Driffield (No CC's)    
Saturday 29th Belfast Mrs F A Somerfield All Rounder
Sunday 30th RRC of GB Mr R Vuorinen All Rounder
       
October      
Saturday 13th South Wales Mrs L Hewson Rekaylahn
Saturday 20th SRRA - Open Show Mr S Milner All Rounder
Sunday 28th Midland Counties Mr M Quinney All Rounder
       
November      
Sunday 4th RR Club of Scotland Mrs A MacDonald All Rounder
Saturday 24th M&NRR Club - Open Show - Dogs Mr J Thirwell All Rounder
Saturday 24th M&NRR Club - Open Show - Bitches Mr M Armstrong All Rounder
       
December      
Sunday 16th LKA Mr G Hill All Rounder

AdobeĀ® ReaderĀ® may be needed to open and print some of the files linked to this page. It may be downloaded by clicking on the icon below Get Adobe  Reader

Back to Top