Facebook

SHOW DIARY 2013

N.B. While every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of information contained in this Show Diary, we cannot be held accountable for any inconvenience caused by errors omissions and changes that occasionally occur. All users are advised to check the relevant show schedules when completing their entries.

Unless otherwise specified all shows listed are Championship Shows

Printable 2013 Show Diary Here

Date

Show

Judge

Affix

January      
Saturday 12th Boston & District Mrs J Peak All rounder
Thursday 17th Manchester Mr N Bryce-Smith All rounder
       
March      
Thursday 7th Crufts Mrs A Gates Eagleridge
       
April      
Saturday 13th Hound Association of Scotland
Will now be judged by
Mrs E B Bothwell All rounder
Mrs J Blandford All rounder
Saturday 20th M&NRR Club - Open Show Mrs L Parke Arfinda
Sunday 21st RR Club of Scotland - Open Show
will now be judged by
Ms S Nillson (Sweden) Roseridge
Ms C Young Ballyriver
Sunday 28th WELKS Mrs L A Barnes Diamondridge
       
May    
Sunday 5th SRRA Mr Goran Bodegard All rounder
Thursday 9th Birmingham National Miss S Rossiter Sonstraal
Sunday 19th Scottish Kennel Club Mr M Cocozza All rounder
Monday 27th Bath Mr A Lord Edwards Lyonveldt
       
June      
Saturday 1st Southern Counties Mrs E Storey Kiromol
Thursday 6th Three Counties Ms D Fuller Nyuki
Saturday 8th RRC of GB - Open Show Mr G Fulcher All rounder
Saturday 15th Border Union Mr J Horswell All rounder
Saturday 22nd Blackpool Mr C K Thornton All rounder
Friday 28th Windsor Ms J Parker Azuli
       
July      
Saturday 6th East of England Mrs A Woodrow Mirengo
Saturday 13th M&NRR Club Mr P Singleton All rounder
Sunday 28th Leeds Mrs G K Cairns Rooinek
       
August      
Saturday 3rd Hound Association Miss G Lawless Faahac
Sunday 4th Paignton Mr J Walton Haddon All rounder
Monday 12th Bournemouth Mr F Whyte All rounder
Friday 16th Welsh Kennel Club Mr R H Gregory All rounder
Sunday 25th Scottish Kennel Club Mrs S Simper Matabelle
Friday 30th City of Birmingham Mr K Barnes Diamondridge
       
September      
Friday 6th Richmond Mrs P M Saunders Bruet
Friday 13th Darlington Miss D J Startup All Rounder
Saturday 21st Driffield (No CC's) Mrs E Grayson All Rounder
Saturday 28th Belfast Mr T Johnson All rounder
Sunday 29th RRC of GB Mr B W Reynolds-Frost All rounder
       
October      
Sunday 13th South Wales Miss E W Newton All rounder
Saturday 19th SRRA - Open Show M N Boyd Sescheke
Thursday 24th Midland Counties Mr A Wight All rounder
       
November      
Sunday 3rd RR Club of Scotland Ms A Fox Sonstraal
Saturday 23rd M&NRR Club - Open Show - Dogs

Will now be judged by
- -
Mrs J Bennie Nehando
Mr M Street Chaslads
Saturday 23rd M&NRR Club - Open Show - Bitches Mr R Sadler All rounder
       
December      
Sunday 15th LKA Mrs L Hewson Rekaylahn

AdobeĀ® ReaderĀ® may be needed to open and print some of the files linked to this page. It may be downloaded by clicking on the icon below Get Adobe  Reader

Back to Top