Facebook

SHOW DIARY 2015

N.B. While every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of information contained in this Show Diary, we cannot be held accountable for any inconvenience caused by errors omissions and changes that occasionally occur. All users are advised to check the relevant show schedules when completing their entries.

Unless otherwise specified all shows listed are Championship Shows

Printable Show Diary here

Date

Show

Judge

Affix

January      
Saturday 10th Boston & District Mr M Caple All rounder
Thursday 15th Manchester Mr T J Johnston All Rounder
       
March      
Saturday 7th Crufts Miss G Lawless Faahac
Saturday 21st M&NRR Club - Open Show Mrs J Cook N'kunde
       
April      
Saturday 11th Hound Association of Scotland Mrs J Peak All rounder
TBC RR Club of Scotland - Open Show    
Saturday 25th WELKS Mrs E P Storey Kiromol
       
May    
Sunday 3rd SRRA Mr P Jolley All rounder
Saturday 9th Birmingham National Mrs J Bates Gunthwaite
Saturday 16th Scottish Kennel Club Mrs P Blay All rounder
Monday 25th Bath Mrs J Parker Rejan
Saturday 30th Southern Counties Mrs G Cairns Rooinek
       
June      
Saturday 6th Three Counties Miss D J Startup All rounder
Sunday 7th RRC of GB - Open Show    
Saturday 20th Border Union Mr D H Bates Gunthwaite
Saturday 27th Blackpool Mr M G Cocozza All rounder
       
July      
Sunday 5th Windsor Mr H Heathcote All rounder
Friday 10th East of England Mrs Z Rawson All rounder
Saturday 18th M&NRR Club Ms Orit Nevo (Israel) Rich-Rach
Saturday 25th Leeds Mr A Wight All rounder
       
August      
Saturday 1st Hound Association Mrs D Grayson Wood Isiqa
Sunday 2nd Paignton Mrs P Mottershaw All rounder
Sunday 9th Bournemouth Mr J Walton Haddon All rounder
Friday 21st Welsh Kennel Club Ms A Fox Sonstraal
Sunday 30th Scottish Kennel Club Mrs D Tyeman All Rounder
       
September      
Friday 4th City of Birmingham Mrs L Barnes Diamondridge
Friday 11th Richmond Mrs S Simper Matabelle
Friday 18th Darlington Ms S Hewart Chambers All Rounder
Saturday 26th Belfast Miss E W Newton All Rounder
Sunday 27th RRC of GB Mrs K Maidment Osebeni
       
October      
Saturday 3rd Driffield (No CC's) Ms H Parsons Priorpark
Saturday 10th South Wales Mr F Kane All rounder
Saturday 17th SRRA - Open Show Ms S Nilsson (Sweden) Roseridge
Saturday 24th Midland Counties Mrs A Woodrow Mirengo
       
November      
Sunday 1st RR Club of Scotland Mr P S Singleton All Rounder
Saturday 28th M&NRR Club - Open Show Mr M Cannon Abayomi
       
December      
Sunday 13th LKA Mrs G  Mitchelson Voortrekker

AdobeĀ® ReaderĀ® may be needed to open and print some of the files linked to this page. It may be downloaded by clicking on the icon below Get Adobe  Reader

Back to Top