Facebook

SHOW DIARY 2016

N.B. While every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of information contained in this Show Diary, we cannot be held accountable for any inconvenience caused by errors omissions and changes that occasionally occur. All users are advised to check the relevant show schedules when completing their entries.

Unless otherwise specified all shows listed are Championship Shows

Printable Show Diary here

Date

Show

Judge

Affix

January      
Saturday 9th Boston & District Mr B Reynolds Frost All rounder
Thursday 14th Manchester Mr M Armstrong All rounder
       
March      
Sunday 13th Crufts Ms S Rossiter Sonstraal
Saturday 19th M&NRR Club - Open Show Mrs J Cunningham Walamadengie
       
April      
Saturday 9th Hound Association of Scotland Mr G Cunningham Walamadengie
Saturday 9th RR Club of Scotland - Open Show Mr R Mosedale All rounder
Sunday 24th WELKS Mr S Holbrook Ngami
       
May    
Sunday 1st SRRA Mr K J Barnes Diamondridge
Sunday 8th Birmingham National Mrs E A MacDonald All rounder
Sunday 22nd Scottish Kennel Club Mrs P Wells All rounder
Monday 30th Bath Mr B L Davies Masai Mara
       
June      
Friday 3rd Southern Counties M E Engh All rounder
Sunday 5th RRC of GB - Open Show Mr J Mackfall Africaner
Sunday 12th Three Counties Mr M Saunders All rounder
Sunday 19th Border Union Ms P F Johansen (SA) Jomeja
Saturday 25th Blackpool Miss K Rimmer  Kylini
       
July      
Saturday 2nd Windsor Miss A T E Haapaniemi All Rounder
Saturday 9th East of England Mr D Seaman Sansilver
Saturday 16th M&NRR Club Mr G Robertson All Rounder
Sunday 24th Leeds Ms C A Carlton  Umhlandla
       
August      
Saturday 6th Hound Association Mr J Coppens  Jockular
Sunday 7th Paignton Mrs D Kenis Pordham All rounder
Saturday 13th Bournemouth Mr S C Milner All rounder
Friday 19th Welsh Kennel Club Mrs V Philips All rounder
Saturday 27th Scottish Kennel Club Mrs C M Strickland Voortrekker
       
September      
Friday 2nd City of Birmingham Mr J Horswell All rounder
Friday 9th Richmond    
Friday 16th Darlington Mrs A Ringer Flametrees
Saturday 24th Belfast Mr F Whyte All rounder
Sunday 25th RRC of GB Mrs M Dunn Khananga
       
October      
Saturday 1st Driffield (No CC's)    
Saturday 8th South Wales Mr T H Johnston All rounder
Saturday 15th SRRA - Open Show Miss H Parsons Priorpark
Sunday 30th Midland Counties Mr A Brace All rounder
       
November      
Sunday 6th RR Club of Scotland Ms H Mansfield Shingwidsi
Saturday 26th M&NRR Club - Open Show Miss J McCarthy Jarhiba
       
December      
Sunday 11th LKA Mrs E P Storey Kiromol

AdobeĀ® ReaderĀ® may be needed to open and print some of the files linked to this page. It may be downloaded by clicking on the icon below Get Adobe  Reader

Back to Top